Member List

Cassandra W. Adams

Phillip E. Adams Jr.

Thomas B. Albritton

Hon. W. Harold  Albritton

Helen Alford

J. Gregory Allen

Lindsey J. Allison

Russell Q. Allison

Hon. James H. Anderson

D. Leon Ashford

W. Michael Atchison

Joseph H. Aughtman

Hon. Annemarie C. Axon

W. Percy Badham III

Emily L. Baggett 

David A. Bagwell

Dennis R. Bailey

Mary Margaret Bailey

Hon. Robert T. R. Bailey

Frank M. Bainbridge

Richard A. Ball Jr.

Ms.  Leslie R. Barineau

John B. Barnett III

J. Tutt Barrett

Roger L. Bates

LaVeeda Battle

Hon. Jerry L.  Batts

Robert R. Baugh

William J. Baxley

Walter M. Beale Jr.

Ms.  Julia A.  Beasley

Jere L. Beasley Sr.

George L. Beck Jr.

Billy C. Bedsole

Raymond L. Bell Jr.

Lee R. Benton

Mack B. Binion III

Hon. Sonja F. Bivins

D. Marcel Black

Hon. Sharon L. Blackburn

Jeffrey W. Blitz

Christina M. Bolin

Justice Michael F. Bolin

LaBarron N. Boone

Hon. Karon Bowdre

Edward G. I. Bowron

David R. Boyd

Hon. Delores R. Boyd

Dean Mark E. Brandon

Gregory B. Breedlove

Donald M. Briskman

R. Carmichael Brock

J. R. Brooks Jr.

William H. Broome

Ann Y. Brown

Hon. Houston L. Brown

Stephen E. Brown

Joseph M. Brown Jr.

John P. Burbach

S. Greg Burge

Hon. Liles C. Burke

Robin L. Burrell

Julian D. Butler

Philip H. Butler

Hon. Bradley R. Byrne

David B. Byrne Jr.

Alva C. Caine

Richard F. Calhoun

Hon. Henry A.  Callaway III

Charles F. Carr

Dean John L. Carroll

Thomas N. Carruthers Jr.

Allan R. Chason

Kevin E. Clark

William N. Clark

Hon. U. W. Clemon

Hon. Sue Bell Cobb

J. Richard Cohen

Hon. Randall L. Cole

Shawn J. Cole

Brittin T. Coleman

William D. Coleman

Cecilia J. Collins

Hon.  L. Scott Coogler

Ralph D. Cook

N. Lee Cooper

Robert Cooper

Lee H. Copeland

William T. Coplin Jr.

Roy J. Crawford

Amy S. Creech

Wendy B. Crew

Samuel N. Crosby

Christina D. Crow

A. Courtney Crowder

John T. Crowder Jr.

Laura L. Crum

Robert T. Cunningham

Gregory S. Cusimano

David F. Daniell

Kimberly J. Davidson

Patrick C. Davidson

Milton C. Davis

W. Anthony Davis III

J. Mason Davis Jr.

Joseph L. Dean Jr.

Morris S. Dees Jr.

Michael S.  Denniston

John V. Denson

Joel E. Dillard

Timothy P. Donahue

William J. Donald Jr.

Hon. W. Scott Donaldson

L. Susan  Doss

Augusta S. Dowd

R. Jack Drake

Hon. Joel F. Dubina

Hon.  Kristi  DuBose

Roy C. Dumas

Kendall C. Dunson

Hon. Anne L. Durward

Gerard J. Durward

Ms.  Melody H. Eagan

Michael L. Edwards

Christopher J. England  

Hon. John H. England Jr.

Michael D. Ermert

R. Graham Esdale Jr.

Joseph C. Espy III

Collier H. Espy Jr.

Joseph Fawal

Karlos F. Finley

D. Taylor Flowers

Hon. Joseph Langford Floyd

George P. Ford

Alvin L. Fox Jr.

Samuel H. Franklin

A. Danner Frazer Jr. 

Linda Friedman

Henry I. Frohsin

T. Charles Fry Jr.

J. Doyle Fuller

Mark E.  Fuller

A. H. Gaede

Hon. Monet M. Gaines

Fournier J. Gale III

Timothy J. Gallagher

Charles W. Gamble

William J. Gamble

Harry W. Gamble Jr.

Jana R. Garner

Broox G. Garrett Jr.

Thomas F. Garth

James W. Gewin

Richard H. Gill

H. Lewis Gillis

Wyman O. Gilmore Jr.

Hon. Charles A. Graddick

Hon. Michael G. Graffeo

Hon. John H. Graham

Fred K.  Granade

Hon. Virginia S. Granade

Gaile P. Gratton

Fred D. Gray

John C. Gullahorn

Hon. Madeline H. Haikala

William B.  Hairston III

Hon. Shelbonnie Coleman Hall

Reginald T. Hamner

F. Michael Haney

V. Nathaniel Hansford

Edward L. Hardin Jr.

Hon. Johnny Hardwick

Hon. Dawn W. Hare

Charles R. Hare Jr.

Ben H. Harris Jr.

Jeffery J. Hartley

Hon. R. Bernard Harwood Jr.

Gregory H. Hawley

James K. Haygood Jr.

Randy Haynes

H. Thomas Heflin Jr.

Jack E. Held

John A. Henig Jr.

Stephen D. Heninger

Warren C. Herlong Jr. 

W. Inge Hill Jr.

Edward T.  Hines

Ms.  Kelli J.  Hogue-Mauro

Lyman F. Holland Jr.

Broox G. Holmes

Ernest C. Hornsby

E. Clayton Hornsby Jr.

William F.  Horsley

Edward Hosp

Hon. J. Gorman Houston Jr.

David K.  Howard

Hon. R. Austin Huffaker

James F. Hughey Jr.

Elizabeth H. Huntley

Henry H. Hutchinson III

Hon. Clinton H. Hyde

David G. Hymer

J. Fredric Ingram

Samuel W. Irby

George R. Irvine III

Adam K. Israel

Edward R. Jackson

Micheal S. Jackson

James J. Jenkins

Lynn W. Jinks III

C. Richard Johanson III

G. David Johnston 

Hon. Douglas I. Johnstone

Hon. John D.  Jolly

Allen C. Jones

Hon. G. Douglas Jones

Michael L. Jones

Anthony A. Joseph

Shirley M. Justice

Hon. Abdul Kallon

Thomas H. Keene

Hon. J. Elizabeth Kellum

Richard M. Kemmer Jr.

Hon.  Hardie B. Kimbrough

Hon. Alan L. King

William H. King III

Judge John Thomas King Jr.

Michael D. Knight

William C. Knight Jr.

William R. Lancaster

Karen L. Laneaux

Othni J. Lathram

Forrest S.  Latta

Thomas S. Lawson Jr.

John N. Leach Jr.

L. Tennent Lee III

Bruce M. Lieberman

Warren B. Lightfoot

Alan C. Livingston 

S. Jack Livingston 

Robert C. Lockwood

Thad G. Long

Victor H. Lott

Barnes F. Lovelace

Hon. Terri B. Lovell

J. Trent Lowry

Hon. John G.  Lowther

Ms.  Merceria Ludgood

Ms.  Linda L.  Lund

Hon. Champ Lyons Jr.

Robert P.  MacKenzie III

Peter S. Mackey

Hon. James A. Main Sr.

Hon. Charles R. Malone

Hon. Anna M. Manasco

Beth Marietta-Lyons

Hon. Emily C. Marks

David H. Marsh

M. Dale Marsh

Steven T. Marshall

E. De Martenson

J. David Martin

James L.  Martin

Kimberly B. Martin

M. Clay Martin

William K. Martin

Hon. W. Troy Massey

Rodney A. Max

Ms.  LaBella S.  McCallum

Phillip W. McCallum

Charles A. McCallum III

Joseph C. McCorquodale III

Robert L. McCurley Jr.

Jessica M. McDill

Matthew C. McDonald

J. Douglas McElvy

Crawford S. McGivaren Jr.

Candis A. McGowan

Walter E. McGowan

Ms.  Rebekah K. McKinney

Hon.  P. Ben McLauchlin Jr. 

Jeffrey R. McLaughlin

Hon. Vanzetta Penn McPherson

Frank B. McRight

Hobart A. McWhorter Jr.

Robert T. Meadows III

Tyrone C. Means

William D. Melton

Hon. Brady E. Mendheim

Thomas J. Methvin

Robert G. Methvin Jr.

M. Kathleen Miller

Apsilah O. Millsaps

Teresa G. Minor

Ms.  Anne  Mitchell

Hon. James L. Mitchell

Phil D. Mitchell II

Mac M.  Moorer

A. Clark Morris

Joseph A. Morris

Larry W. Morris

C. Delaine Mountain

J. Flynn Mozingo

Hon. P. Bradley Murray

Hon. Drayton Nabers Jr.

George M. Neal Jr.

Claud D. Neilson

Mark A. Newell

James B.  Newman

Steven L. Nicholas

Andrew S. Nix

Rodney E. Nolen

James L.  Noles

Keith B. Norman

Robert F.  Northcutt

Tabor R. Novak Jr.

Caine O’Rear III

P. Leigh O’Dell

Thomas L. Oliver II

Hon. John E. Ott

John A. Owens

Dennis G. Pantazis

George R. Parker

Philip H. Partridge

R. Ashby  Pate

Edward M.  Patterson

Gerald  Paulk

Sim  Penton

Kenneth M. Perry

Taylor T. Perry Jr.

Hon. Jill P. Phillips

Pamela B.  Pierson

Wesley Pipes

Hon. Jimmy B. Pool

Maibeth J. Porter

J. Cole Portis

Robert L. Potts

Scott A. Powell

Harlan I. Prater IV

Jim Pratt

Hon. Charles Price

Robert F. Prince

William S.  Pritchard III

Hon. Caryl P. Privett

Hon. R. David Proctor

Ira Drayton Pruitt Jr.

Hon. William H. Pryor

Hon. Teresa T. Pulliam

Maxwell H. Pulliam Jr.

Donald C. Radcliff

Barry A.  Ragsdale

Richard J.R. Raleigh Jr. 

Dean Kenneth C. Randall

James Rebarchak

F. Grey Redditt Jr.

Hon. Eugene W. Reese

Marcus W. Reid

Hon. James H. Reid Jr.

Benjamin R. Rice

Jeffrey C. Rickard

Hon. Donald N. Rizzardi

Jeanne Dowdle Rizzardi

Michael L. Roberts

Alan T. Rogers

Bruce F. Rogers

Beth McFadden Rouse

S. Dagnal Rowe

George W. Royer Jr.

Samuel A. Rumore

Robert H. Rutherford Jr.

S. Shay Samples

Ernestine S. Sapp

John D. Saxon

James R. Seale

Robert D. Segall

Jere C. Segrest

A. Inge Selden III

Hon. Jefferson B. Sessions III

Kirby Sevier

Jacquelyn E. Shaia

R. Cooper Shattuck

Hon. J. Greg Shaw

James R. Shaw

Kirk C.  Shaw

Patrick M. Shegon

Tazewell T. Shepard III

Albert L. Shumaker

Irving Silver

Kenneth O. Simon

Allison O. Skinner

Bradley J.  Sklar

Alexander M. Smith

Carol Ann Smith

Deborah A. Smith

Robert F. Smith

Rusha C. Smith

Sydney S. Smith

Ralph H. Smith II

Alfred F. Smith Jr.

Hon. C. Lynwood Smith Jr.

Ms.  Elizabeth C. Smithart

Hon. Leon B. Smithart

Scott M. Speagle

Alyce M. Spruell

W. Stancil Starnes

Hon. William H. Steele

Carol H. Stewart

Connie R. Stockham

Samuel L. Stockman

Hon. Luther J. Strange III

Hon. Malcolm B. Street Jr.

Justice Jacquelyn L. Stuart

Sharon D. Stuart

J. Ted Stuckenschneider

Ms.  Anne Stone Sumblin

Will Hill Tankersley Jr.

Ted Taylor

Cleophus Thomas Jr.

Hon. Michelle M. Thomason

Hon. William C. Thompson

Cooper C. Thurber

W. Lee Thuston

Terri Olive Tompkins

Albert J. Trousdale II

J. Glynn Tubb

E. Tatum Turner

Michael E. Upchurch

C. Gibson Vance

Joyce W. Vance

Hon.  Robert S.  Vance Jr. 

Hon. Annetta H. Verin

Hon. Eugene R. Verin

Lawrence B. Voit

Hon. J. Scott Vowell

G. Walton Walker III

Hon. Jacob A. Walker III

Michael B. Walls

James N. Walter Jr.

James S.  Ward

Hon.  W. Keith Watkins

Leila H. Watson

W. N. Watson

Hon. Judson W. Wells

H. Thomas Wells Jr.

Joe R. Whatley Jr.

J. Mark White

James E. Williams

E. Ham  Wilson

Frank M. Wilson

Hon. A. Kelli  Wise

James Jerry Wood

Hon. Thomas A. Woodall

Hon. R. Donald Word III

Cathy S. Wright

James A. Yance

Ensure access to justice for thousands of low-income families facing life-changing legal issues. DONATE